BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[3] | Israel Dowie | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[4] | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[5] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[6] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[7] | Luhan van Niekerk | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | ZAK Oosthuizen | |
- | Joshua Greyling | ZA | Atlantics Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Dylan Merifield | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Juan Sales | ZA | Laerskool Robertson | No | - |
- | Zerwich Westraad | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Yes | Sias Nel |
- | Pieter Serdyn | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Johannes Pretorius | Tableview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Petrus Bosman | ZA | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - |
- | Martin Lewis | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Eben Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ghian Visser | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JERMAINE DLOMO | ZA | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jesse Chiang | UCT Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Jonah Kahn | Bridge House School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Sias Nel | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A2 | EDG - Court 1 |
Eben Badenhorst
|
Christof Dreyer
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Petrus Bosman
|
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
6-2, 4-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A4 | EDG - Court 3 |
Jesse Chiang
|
Jack Thornhill [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A6 | EDG - Court 4 |
Dylan Merifield
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A7 | EDG - Court 5 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | A8 | EDG - Court 6 |
Zerwich Westraad
(Did not play)
|
Luhan van Niekerk [7]
|
Walkover |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A10 | EDG - Court 2 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A11 | EDG - Court 3 |
Ghian Visser
|
Martin Lewis
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A13 | EDG - Court 4 |
Alternate Alternate [8]
(Did not play)
|
Johannes Pretorius
|
Walkover |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A14 | EDG - Court 5 |
Zach Jooste
|
Jonah Kahn
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A15 | EDG - Court 6 |
Joshua Greyling
|
Juan Sales
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A17 | EDG - Court 2 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Christof Dreyer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A18 | EDG - Court 3 |
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
Jack Thornhill [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A19 | EDG - Court 4 |
Daniel Brink [4]
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A20 | EDG - Court 5 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Luhan van Niekerk [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-29 4:45pm | A21 | EDG - Court 1 |
dawid Fourie [5]
|
Matthew Kingwill
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 4:45pm | A22 | EDG - Court 2 |
Martin Lewis
|
Israel Dowie [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 4:45pm | A23 | EDG - Court 3 |
Johannes Pretorius
|
Zach Jooste
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-29 4:45pm | A24 | EDG - Court 6 |
Joshua Greyling
|
Luke Verwey [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A25 | EDG - Court 1 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Jack Thornhill [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A26 | EDG - Court 2 |
Daniel Brink [4]
|
Luhan van Niekerk [7]
|
0-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A27 | EDG - Court 3 |
dawid Fourie [5]
|
Israel Dowie [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A28 | EDG - Court 4 |
Zach Jooste
|
Luke Verwey [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A29 | EDG - Court 1 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Daniel Brink [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A30 | EDG - Court 2 |
Israel Dowie [3]
|
Zach Jooste
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | A31 | EDG - Court 2 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Israel Dowie [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | B1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Daniel Brink [4]
|
Zach Jooste
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | C1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Jack Thornhill [6]
|
Luhan van Niekerk [7]
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
N/A | C2 | - |
dawid Fourie [5]
|
Luke Verwey [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 11:45am | C3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Luhan van Niekerk [7]
|
dawid Fourie [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Jack Thornhill [6]
|
Luke Verwey [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-30 8:00am | E1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Christof Dreyer
|
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | E2 | EDG - Court 1 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | E3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Martin Lewis
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | E4 | EDG - Court 3 |
Johannes Pretorius
|
Joshua Greyling
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E5 | EDG - Court 5 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E6 | EDG - Court 6 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Johannes Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | E7 | EDG - Court 5 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Matthew Kingwill
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | F1 | - |
Christof Dreyer
|
Johannes Pretorius
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 9:15am | G1 | EDG - Court 1 |
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | G2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Martin Lewis
|
Joshua Greyling
|
6-1, 4-6, 11-9 |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | G3 | EDG - Court 1 |
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
Martin Lewis
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | H1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Joshua Greyling
|
6-7(7), 0-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | I2 | EDG - Court 6 |
Petrus Bosman
|
Jesse Chiang
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | I9 | EDG - Court 4 |
Eben Badenhorst
|
Petrus Bosman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | I10 | EDG - Court 5 |
Dylan Merifield
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | I11 | EDG - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Ghian Visser
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | I12 | EDG - Court 2 |
Jonah Kahn
|
Juan Sales
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | I13 | EDG - Court 3 |
Petrus Bosman
|
Dylan Merifield
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | I14 | EDG - Court 4 |
Ghian Visser
|
Juan Sales
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | I15 | EDG - Court 3 |
Petrus Bosman
|
Ghian Visser
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | J1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Dylan Merifield
|
Juan Sales
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | K1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Eben Badenhorst
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | K2 | - |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Jonah Kahn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 1:00pm | K3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Eben Badenhorst
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-6 |