GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Isabella Molyneaux | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
[3] | Dzangalashu Rabali | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
[4] | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alt 6 Alternate 6 | Yes | Nelia Theron | ||
- | Idara Usen | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Atlegang Monnakgotla | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Sophie Kent | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Rorisa Axé Jatto | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alicia Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lethiwe Gasela | ZA | St Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Alternate 5 | Italian Club Bedfordview | Yes | Bianca Potgieter | |
- | Tsebo Motsididi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Divine Makhubedu | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Bianca Potgieter | Woodhill Primary | No | - | |
- | Nelia Theron | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-27 10:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe [1]
|
Lethiwe Gasela
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Idara Usen
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tanishka Pillay [4]
|
Alt 6 Alternate 6
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Sophie Kent
|
Divine Makhubedu
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-27 10:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
7-5, 6-0 |
N/A | A6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Alternate 5
(Did not play)
|
Dzangalashu Rabali [3]
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tsebo Motsididi
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 12:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alicia Adams
|
Isabella Molyneaux [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2024-01-27 3:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe [1]
|
Idara Usen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-01-27 3:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Tanishka Pillay [4]
|
Sophie Kent
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-27 4:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Dzangalashu Rabali [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-27 4:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tsebo Motsididi
|
Isabella Molyneaux [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Taylor Van Der Merwe [1]
|
Sophie Kent
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Tsebo Motsididi
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-28 3:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe [1]
|
Tsebo Motsididi
|
3-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
2024-01-28 3:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sophie Kent
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Idara Usen
|
Tanishka Pillay [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Dzangalashu Rabali [3]
|
Isabella Molyneaux [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-28 3:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tanishka Pillay [4]
|
Isabella Molyneaux [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Idara Usen
|
Dzangalashu Rabali [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-27 4:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lethiwe Gasela
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-27 4:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Alicia Adams
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
Divine Makhubedu
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-2 |
2024-01-28 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Alicia Adams
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-8 |
2024-01-28 3:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-28 3:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Alicia Adams
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-28 3:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lethiwe Gasela
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
4-6, 0-6 |