GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[3] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[4] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
[6] | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
[7] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Jessica Schilz | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[10] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[11] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[12] | Mia Hosking | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
[13] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[14] | Minke van zyl | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[15] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[16] | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danica Freitas | ZA | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - |
- | Zané VOLSCHENK | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Alexa Reubenson | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Avida Caby | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keira Bleksley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mmanthwese Mphomane | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Chane Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Petra WASSENAAR | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Alida Nel | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-21 9:30am | A2 | OMS - Court 7 |
Chane Steyn
|
Nina van Eeden
|
7-5, 0-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-21 9:30am | A15 | OMS - Court 8 |
Petra WASSENAAR
|
Alida Nel
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-21 11:00am | A19 | OMS - Court 1 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
Grace Koenig
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2024-03-21 11:00am | A23 | OMS - Court 2 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-21 11:00am | A31 | OMS - Court 3 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Margaret Krieg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 9:30am | A33 | OMS - Court 7 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Nina van Eeden
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-03-22 9:30am | A34 | OMS - Court 8 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Minke van zyl [14]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A35 | OMS - Court 1 |
Jessica Schilz [9]
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-3 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A36 | OMS - Court 2 |
Avida Caby
|
Ché Nel [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A37 | OMS - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A38 | OMS - Court 4 |
Alexa Reubenson
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [15]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A39 | OMS - Court 5 |
Mia Hosking [12]
|
Keira Bleksley
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A40 | OMS - Court 6 |
Alida Nel
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A41 | OMS - Court 7 |
Rebecca Widan [7]
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-22 11:00am | A42 | OMS - Court 8 |
Grace Koenig
|
Nina SCHIMPER [11]
|
4-6, 7-6, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A43 | OMS - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
Keira Cook
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A44 | OMS - Court 2 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A45 | OMS - Court 3 |
Mia Kotze [5]
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A46 | OMS - Court 4 |
Nadja Walter
|
Kelly Coetzee [10]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A47 | OMS - Court 5 |
Annemie Pretorius [16]
|
Danica Freitas
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A48 | OMS - Court 6 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-23 9:30am | A49 | OMS - Court 8 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Minke van zyl [14]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A50 | OMS - Court 1 |
Jessica Schilz [9]
|
Ché Nel [6]
|
6-7(7), 3-6 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A51 | OMS - Court 2 |
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [15]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A52 | OMS - Court 3 |
Mia Hosking [12]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A53 | OMS - Court 4 |
Rebecca Widan [7]
|
Grace Koenig
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A54 | OMS - Court 5 |
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A55 | OMS - Court 6 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Kelly Coetzee [10]
|
6-4, 7-6(7) |
2024-03-23 11:00am | A56 | OMS - Court 7 |
Annemie Pretorius [16]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-24 8:00am | A57 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Ché Nel [6]
|
6-3, 7-6(1) |
2024-03-24 8:00am | A58 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-24 8:00am | A59 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Rebecca Widan [7]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-03-24 8:00am | A60 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | A61 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | A62 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Rebecca Widan [7]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-26 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Donna Le roux [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2024-03-26 8:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
Rebecca Widan [7]
|
5-7, 7-5, 14-16 |
2024-03-24 11:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Ché Nel [6]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-03-24 11:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | C3 | OMS - Court 2 |
Ché Nel [6]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | D1 | OMS - Court 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
3-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | E1 | OMS - Court 1 |
Minke van zyl [14]
|
Jessica Schilz [9]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | E2 | OMS - Court 2 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [15]
|
Mia Hosking [12]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | E3 | OMS - Court 3 |
Grace Koenig
|
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | E4 | OMS - Court 4 |
Kelly Coetzee [10]
|
Annemie Pretorius [16]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-24 2:00pm | E5 | OMS - Court 4 |
Jessica Schilz [9]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-24 2:00pm | E6 | OMS - Court 5 |
Grace Koenig
|
Kelly Coetzee [10]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | E7 | OMS - Court 3 |
Jessica Schilz [9]
|
Grace Koenig
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | F1 | OMS - Court 4 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [15]
|
Kelly Coetzee [10]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-03-24 2:00pm | G1 | OMS - Court 6 |
Minke van zyl [14]
|
Mia Hosking [12]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-24 2:00pm | G2 | OMS - Court 7 |
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
Annemie Pretorius [16]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | G3 | OMS - Court 5 |
Mia Hosking [12]
|
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | H1 | OMS - Court 6 |
Minke van zyl [14]
|
Annemie Pretorius [16]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-03-23 11:00am | I1 | OMS - Court 8 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I2 | OMS - Court 1 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Avida Caby
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I3 | OMS - Court 2 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
Alexa Reubenson
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I4 | OMS - Court 3 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Alida Nel
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I5 | OMS - Court 4 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Nina SCHIMPER [11]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I6 | OMS - Court 5 |
Keira Cook
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I7 | OMS - Court 6 |
Mia Kotze [5]
|
Nadja Walter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | I8 | OMS - Court 7 |
Danica Freitas
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | I9 | OMS - Court 5 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-10 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | I10 | OMS - Court 6 |
Alexa Reubenson
|
Alida Nel
|
6-1, 2-6, 7-10 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | I11 | OMS - Court 7 |
Nina SCHIMPER [11]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2024-03-24 9:30am | I12 | OMS - Court 8 |
Mia Kotze [5]
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-03-24 2:00pm | I13 | OMS - Court 8 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Alida Nel
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-03-24 3:30pm | I14 | OMS - Court 1 |
Nina SCHIMPER [11]
|
Mia Kotze [5]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | I15 | OMS - Court 7 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Nina SCHIMPER [11]
|
6-3, 2-6, 8-10 |
2024-03-25 8:00am | J1 | OMS - Court 8 |
Alida Nel
|
Mia Kotze [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-24 3:30pm | K1 | OMS - Court 3 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Alexa Reubenson
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-03-24 3:30pm | K2 | OMS - Court 2 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | K3 | OMS - Court 1 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | L1 | OMS - Court 2 |
Alexa Reubenson
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-24 11:00am | M1 | OMS - Court 1 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Avida Caby
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | M2 | OMS - Court 2 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
(Did not play)
|
Keira Bleksley
|
Walkover |
2024-03-24 11:00am | M3 | OMS - Court 3 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Keira Cook
|
6-2, 7-5 |
N/A | M4 | OMS - Court 4 |
Nadja Walter
|
Danica Freitas
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-24 3:30pm | M5 | OMS - Court 4 |
Avida Caby
|
Keira Bleksley
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-03-24 3:30pm | M6 | OMS - Court 5 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Nadja Walter
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | M7 | OMS - Court 3 |
Avida Caby
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | N1 | OMS - Court 4 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Nadja Walter
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | O3 | OMS - Court 5 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Keira Cook
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | Q27 | OMS - Court 8 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2024-03-24 11:00am | Q29 | OMS - Court 5 |
Chane Steyn
|
Petra WASSENAAR
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-24 11:00am | Q30 | OMS - Court 6 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
Margaret Krieg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | Q31 | OMS - Court 6 |
Chane Steyn
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-03-25 9:30am | R1 | OMS - Court 7 |
Petra WASSENAAR
|
Margaret Krieg
|
6-1, 6-3 |