BD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
[2] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
[2] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
[3] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - |
[3] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | No | - |
[4] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | Christiaan van Rooyen | No | - | |
[4] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Maksim Mihic | No | - |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Ulrich Nienaber | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Matteo Tramontano | No | - |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Pieter Kotzé | No | - |
- | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | Toit Malan | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | Alexander Hristov | No | - | |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | James HART | No | - |
- | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Ivan Beukes | No | - |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Ulrich Nienaber | No | - |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | Nicolai Paraian | No | - |
- | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Calum Saayman | No | - |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Boitshepo Maake | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Daniel KNOTT | No | - | |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Moeketsi MOKETE | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | George Denysschen | No | - |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | Dawid scholtz | No | - | |
- | Samuel van der Walt | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No partner | No | - |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Erick Heyns | No | - |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Edward Petersen | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Samuel van der Walt | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Nicolai Paraian
Calum Saayman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Erick Heyns
Ivan Beukes
(Did not play)
|
Edward Petersen
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Walkover |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [4]
Maksim Mihic [4]
|
Matteo Tramontano
Michael Loram
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Alexander Hristov
Daniel KNOTT
|
Ulrich Nienaber
Lian Du Toit
|
6-7(1), 3-6 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nicholas REIS
James HART
|
Dawid scholtz
Toit Malan
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
Samuel van der Walt
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
George Denysschen
Johannes Adam
|
Willem DE WAAL
Pieter Kotzé
|
3-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2024-03-22 12:30pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Boitshepo Maake
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Christian Smith [2]
Heinrich Rootman [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Edward Petersen
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [4]
Maksim Mihic [4]
|
Ulrich Nienaber
Lian Du Toit
|
2-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Dawid scholtz
Toit Malan
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-03-23 12:30pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Willem DE WAAL
Pieter Kotzé
|
Christian Smith [2]
Heinrich Rootman [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-25 12:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Tiaan Nelson [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Ulrich Nienaber
Lian Du Toit
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2024-03-25 12:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Dawid scholtz
Toit Malan
|
Christian Smith [2]
Heinrich Rootman [2]
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 4-10 |
2024-03-26 11:15am | A15 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Tiaan Nelson [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Christian Smith [2]
Heinrich Rootman [2]
|
7-6(1), 6-3 |