GD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Ché Nel | No | - |
[1] | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | Donna Le roux | No | - | |
[2] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - | |
[2] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - |
[3] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Rebecca Widan | No | - |
[3] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - |
[4] | Minke van zyl | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Kelly Coetzee | No | - |
[4] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Minke van zyl | No | - |
- | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | Anandie DE WAAL | No | - | |
- | Mia Hosking | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | Emma Pheiffer | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Wilmien Oosthuizen | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Keira Cook | No | - |
- | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Michelle van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Zahra Ferreira | No | - | |
- | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | Alida Nel | No | - | |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | Danica Freitas | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - | |
- | Danica Freitas | ZA | Rustenburg Tennis club | Annemie Pretorius | No | - |
- | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia Kotze | No | - | |
- | Alexa Reubenson | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Chane Steyn | No | - |
- | Keira Bleksley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Mmanthwese Mphomane | No | - |
- | Mmanthwese Mphomane | Bedfordview Country Club | Keira Bleksley | No | - | |
- | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | Nadja Walter | No | - |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Nina van Eeden | No | - |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | sophia solodovnicova singh | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Grace Koenig | No | - |
- | Chane Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Alexa Reubenson | No | - |
- | Alida Nel | Durbanville Tennis Club | Margaret Krieg | No | - | |
- | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Mia Hosking | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A1 | OMS - Court 1 |
Ché Nel [1]
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Keira Bleksley
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A2 | OMS - Court 2 |
Abigayel Vosloo
Angelique van der Walt
|
Keira Cook
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A3 | OMS - Court 3 |
Minke van zyl [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Zahra Ferreira
Nina van Eeden
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A4 | OMS - Court 4 |
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia Kotze
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A5 | OMS - Court 5 |
Danica Freitas
Annemie Pretorius
|
Mia Hosking
Emma Pheiffer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A6 | OMS - Court 6 |
Grace Koenig
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A7 | OMS - Court 7 |
Nadja Walter
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Margaret Krieg
Alida Nel
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-22 2:00pm | A8 | OMS - Court 8 |
Alexa Reubenson
Chane Steyn
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A9 | OMS - Court 1 |
Ché Nel [1]
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A10 | OMS - Court 2 |
Minke van zyl [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia Kotze
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A11 | OMS - Court 3 |
Mia Hosking
Emma Pheiffer
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-23 2:00pm | A12 | OMS - Court 4 |
Nadja Walter
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-25 12:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ché Nel [1]
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Minke van zyl [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-03-25 12:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Rebecca Widan [3]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-26 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ché Nel [1]
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |