BS 14 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Werner ENGELBRECHT | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Christiaan MULDER | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
[4] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Alwyn VAN DER MERWE | Hoer Volkskool | No | - | |
[7] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[8] | Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Jonathan GAETSALOE | BW | No | - | |
- | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Rhyn Smith | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | armand von Wielligh | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | JONATHAN HENRY | Selbourne Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Callum OOSTHUIZEN | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Kian Claassen | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal DE BEER | No | - | ||
- | Andrew SANDY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 10:30am | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Rhyn Smith
|
Michal DE BEER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A3 | WES - Court 2 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Faheem PARUK
|
7-6(3), 6-7(3), 4-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A6 | WES - Court 3 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
armand von Wielligh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A9 | WES - Court 5 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
Andrew SANDY
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A10 | WES - Court 6 |
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A11 | WES - Court 1 |
Callum OOSTHUIZEN
|
JONATHAN HENRY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A14 | WES - Court 2 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Kian Claassen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A15 | WES - Court 3 |
George Louw
|
Keith Lindsay
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A17 | WES - Court 3 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [1]
|
Michal DE BEER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A18 | WES - Court 4 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Alwyn VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A19 | WES - Court 5 |
Christiaan MULDER [3]
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A20 | WES - Court 6 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Karan VARYANI [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | A21 | WES - Court 1 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | A22 | WES - Court 2 |
Callum OOSTHUIZEN
|
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | A23 | WES - Court 4 |
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | A24 | WES - Court 5 |
Keith Lindsay
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A25 | WES - Court 3 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [1]
|
Alwyn VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A26 | WES - Court 4 |
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
Karan VARYANI [7]
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A27 | WES - Court 5 |
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Callum OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A28 | WES - Court 6 |
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A29 | WES - Court 1 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [1]
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
7-6(2), 6-2 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A30 | WES - Court 3 |
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | A31 | PHS - Court 1 |
Batsomi MAROBELA [1]
|
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | B1 | PHS - Court 2 |
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C1 | WES - Court 4 |
Alwyn VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Karan VARYANI [7]
|
6-3, 7-6(7) |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C2 | WES - Court 5 |
Callum OOSTHUIZEN
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
1-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2016-12-15 3:30pm | C3 | PELTC - |
Alwyn VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 10-3 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | D1 | PHS - Court 3 |
Karan VARYANI [7]
|
Callum OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | E1 | WES - Court 1 |
Michal DE BEER
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | E2 | WES - Court 2 |
Christiaan MULDER [3]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | E3 | CLA - Court 1 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | E4 | CLA - Court 2 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Keith Lindsay
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | E5 | VIC - Court 3 |
Michal DE BEER
|
Christiaan MULDER [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | E6 | VIC - Court 4 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
Keith Lindsay
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | E7 | PHS - Court 4 |
Michal DE BEER
|
Keith Lindsay
|
|
2016-12-15 11:45pm | F1 | PELTC - |
Christiaan MULDER [3]
|
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | G1 | WES - Court 5 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2016-12-15 10:30am | G2 | WES - Court 6 |
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | G3 | PHS - Court 5 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 12:45pm | H1 | PELTC - |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I5 | WES - |
Andrew SANDY
|
Francis GIBSON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I9 | WES - Court 4 |
Rhyn Smith
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 1:00pm | I11 | WES - |
Francis GIBSON
|
JONATHAN HENRY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I12 | WES - Court 6 |
Kian Claassen
|
George Louw
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | I13 | WES - Court 2 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | I14 | WES - Court 1 |
Francis GIBSON
|
George Louw
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | I15 | WES - Court 1 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Francis GIBSON
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | J1 | WES - Court 2 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
George Louw
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | K2 | WES - Court 2 |
JONATHAN HENRY
|
Kian Claassen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | K3 | WES - Court 3 |
Rhyn Smith
|
JONATHAN HENRY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |