GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[2] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rebecca Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Susan NORTJE | ZA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Patricia ESTERER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anke NEL | Kirkwood High School | No | - | |
- | Anke SCHEFFER | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Lise-Mari Coetzee | ZA | Silwilpark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Megan KEUN | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | NINA HATTINGH | Outeniqua High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-28 8:00am | A2 | COL - Col J 12 |
Anke SCHEFFER
|
Megan KEUN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | A3 | COL - Col J 13 |
Chyanne MULDER [4]
|
Emma SWART
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | A4 | COL - Col J 14 |
Anke NEL
|
Susan NORTJE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | A5 | COL - Col J 15 |
Jessica MARX
|
NINA HATTINGH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | A6 | COL - Col J 16 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 1-10 |
2017-01-28 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 3 |
Rebecca Roche
|
Patricia ESTERER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 11:45am | A9 | COL - Col J 14 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Megan KEUN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 15 |
Chyanne MULDER [4]
|
Susan NORTJE
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2017-01-28 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 16 |
Jessica MARX
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 3 |
Patricia ESTERER
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A13 | COL - Col J 3 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Chyanne MULDER [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-29 10:30am | A14 | COL - Col J 12 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [3]
|
Patricia ESTERER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-29 1:00pm | A15 | COL - Col J 16 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Patricia ESTERER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-29 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Megan KEUN
|
Susan NORTJE
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-01-29 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 5 |
Jessica MARX
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-29 2:15pm | C3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Megan KEUN
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-01-29 2:15pm | D1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Susan NORTJE
|
Jessica MARX
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | E2 | COL - Col J 4 |
Emma SWART
|
Anke NEL
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | E3 | COL - Col J 5 |
NINA HATTINGH
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | E5 | COL - Col J 13 |
Anke SCHEFFER
|
Emma SWART
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | E6 | COL - Col J 14 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
Rebecca Roche
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-29 2:15pm | E7 | COL - Col J 4 |
Emma SWART
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-29 2:15pm | F1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Anke SCHEFFER
|
Rebecca Roche
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-29 2:15pm | G3 | COL - Col J 6 |
Anke NEL
|
NINA HATTINGH
|
6-4, 6-4 |