GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cheniel van Wyk | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | San-Mari Wessels | Eureka Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Lianè Müller | Newton Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Hailey Doherty | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Carli van Niekerk | Newton Primary | Yes | Alternate Alternate | |
- | Mia Beytell | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Iné du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kayla Markram | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Phuthi Leshoele | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Phuthi Leshoele | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-10 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Cheniel van Wyk [1]
|
Lianè Müller [3]
|
8-1 |
2019-05-10 1:30pm | Box 1: X2 | EUR - Court 3 |
Cheniel van Wyk [1]
|
Iné du Plessis
|
8-0 |
2019-05-11 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | EUR - Court 1 |
Cheniel van Wyk [1]
|
Lize Rust
|
2-8 |
2019-05-11 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | EUR - Court 2 |
Lianè Müller [3]
|
Iné du Plessis
|
8-1 |
2019-05-10 1:30pm | Box 1: X5 | EUR - Court 4 |
Lianè Müller [3]
|
Lize Rust
|
6-8 |
2019-05-10 12:00pm | Box 1: X6 | EUR - Court 2 |
Iné du Plessis
|
Lize Rust
|
0-8 |
2019-05-10 12:00pm | Box 2: X7 | EUR - Court 3 |
San-Mari Wessels [2]
|
Hailey Doherty [4]
|
8-4 |
2019-05-10 1:30pm | Box 2: X8 | EUR - Court 5 |
San-Mari Wessels [2]
|
Carli van Niekerk
|
1-8 |
2019-05-11 9:00am | Box 2: X9 | EUR - Court 3 |
San-Mari Wessels [2]
|
Mia Beytell
|
2-8 |
2019-05-11 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | EUR - Court 4 |
Hailey Doherty [4]
|
Carli van Niekerk
|
4-8 |
2019-05-10 2:00pm | Box 2: X11 | EUR - Court 1 |
Hailey Doherty [4]
|
Mia Beytell
|
0-8 |
2019-05-10 12:00pm | Box 2: X12 | EUR - Court 4 |
Carli van Niekerk
|
Mia Beytell
|
8-5 |
2019-05-11 10:30am | A1 | EUR - Court 3 |
Lize Rust
|
Mia Beytell
|
6-8 |
2019-05-11 10:30am | A2 | EUR - Court 4 |
Carli van Niekerk
|
Cheniel van Wyk [1]
|
7-8 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | A3 | EUR - Court 1 |
Mia Beytell
|
Cheniel van Wyk [1]
|
7-8 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | B1 | EUR - Court 2 |
Lize Rust
|
Carli van Niekerk
|
8-1 |
2019-05-11 10:30am | C1 | EUR - Court 5 |
Lianè Müller [3]
|
Hailey Doherty [4]
|
8-6 |
2019-05-11 10:30am | C2 | EUR - Court 3 |
San-Mari Wessels [2]
|
Iné du Plessis
|
8-0 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | C3 | EUR - Court 3 |
Lianè Müller [3]
|
San-Mari Wessels [2]
|
8-7 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | D1 | EUR - Court 4 |
Hailey Doherty [4]
|
Iné du Plessis
|
8-3 |