BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - | |
[2] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | George Denysschen | No | - | |
[2] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - |
[3] | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Sean Wilson | No | - |
[3] | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | Angus Fyvie | No | - | |
[4] | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | Elijah Wessels | No | - |
[4] | Elijah Wessels | Andre Boshoff | No | - | ||
- | Samuel HEATH | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No partner | No | - | |
- | Connor Van heerden | ZA | Kearsney College | Luca Giai-Minietti | No | - |
- | Luca Giai-Minietti | ZA | Kearsney College | Connor Van heerden | No | - |
- | Daniel Hermann | ZA | Daniel Charlesworth | No | - | |
- | Cameron Nel | ZA | Kearsney College | Cameron de Robillard | No | - |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | Cameron Nel | No | - | |
- | Ollie Rey | ZA | Clifton High School | Benjamin Wilson | No | - |
- | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | Ollie Rey | No | - | |
- | Ethan Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Matthew Bennett | No | - | |
- | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | Ethan Moss | No | - | |
- | Vyal Naicker | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Sohan Seetal | No | - |
- | Sohan Seetal | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Vyal Naicker | No | - |
- | Noah Clulow | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | Reuben Macfarlane | No | - | |
- | Daniel Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Daniel Hermann | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | Joshua Tilbury | No | - |
- | Joshua Tilbury | Laddsworth Primary School | Adam Tilbury | No | - | |
- | Reuben Macfarlane | Noah Clulow | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | KER - Court 12 |
Reuben Macfarlane
Noah Clulow
|
Sohan Seetal
Vyal Naicker
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-08-10 2:15pm | A4 | KER - Court 13 |
Benjamin Wilson
Ollie Rey
|
Daniel Hermann
Daniel Charlesworth
|
6-0, 6-7, 9-11 |
2019-08-10 2:15pm | A5 | KER - Court 14 |
Connor Van heerden
Luca Giai-Minietti
|
Cameron de Robillard
Cameron Nel
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-08-10 3:30pm | A7 | KER - Court 1 |
Matthew Bennett
Ethan Moss
|
Joshua Tilbury
Adam Tilbury
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-10 3:30pm | A9 | KER - Court 6 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Reuben Macfarlane
Noah Clulow
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-08-10 3:30pm | A10 | KER - Court 7 |
Andre Boshoff [4]
Elijah Wessels [4]
|
Daniel Hermann
Daniel Charlesworth
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-10 3:30pm | A11 | KER - Court 8 |
Connor Van heerden
Luca Giai-Minietti
|
Angus Fyvie [3]
Sean Wilson [3]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2019-08-10 3:30pm | A12 | KER - Court 1 |
Joshua Tilbury
Adam Tilbury
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
George Denysschen [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-11 11:45am | A13 | KER - Court 5 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Daniel Hermann
Daniel Charlesworth
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-08-11 11:45am | A14 | KER - Court 6 |
Angus Fyvie [3]
Sean Wilson [3]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
George Denysschen [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-11 1:30pm | A15 | KER - Court 2 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [2]
George Denysschen [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |