BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Artho Wolfaardt | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
[4] | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
[2] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Yes | Lathitha Puwe |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-11-21 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Artho Wolfaardt
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-11-21 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Riley Clark
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-21 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Zack Griesel
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
3-6, 6-2, 15-13 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
Riley Clark
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Zack Griesel
|
Cade Clarke [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Riley Clark
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Zack Griesel
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | A15 | WTC - Court 1 |
Riley Clark
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-11-22 11:45am | B1 | WTC - Court 3 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Zack Griesel
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
4-6, 6-7(2) |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Cade Clarke [3]
|
Oluhle Senti
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2020-11-22 11:45am | C3 | WTC - Court 4 |
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
Cade Clarke [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-11-22 11:45am | D1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Oluhle Senti
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-21 10:30am | E2 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | E5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Artho Wolfaardt
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | E6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-22 11:45am | E7 | WTC - Court 6 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-11-22 1:00pm | F1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Artho Wolfaardt
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-7(2), 6-2, 10-7 |