GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Grace Kemp | Bremner | No | - | |
[4] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Lienke Vosloo | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | aphelele Mbatha | No | - | ||
- | Lunambitho Mfecane | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-11-21 9:15am | A4 | WTC - Court 1 |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-10 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A7 | WTC - Court 2 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Lunambitho Mfecane
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | B1 | VP - Court 2 |
Grace Kemp [3]
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 2:15pm | C1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Lienke Vosloo
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 2:15pm | C2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | C3 | VP - Court 3 |
Lienke Vosloo
|
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-22 10:30am | D1 | VP - Court 4 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
5-7, 6-2, 3-10 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A9 | WTC - Court 3 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [1]
|
Lienke Vosloo
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 11:45am | A10 | WTC - Court 1 |
Grace Kemp [3]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A11 | WTC - Court 4 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-11-21 11:45am | A12 | WTC - Court 2 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-21 2:00pm | A13 | WTC - Court 5 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [1]
|
Grace Kemp [3]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
2020-11-21 2:00pm | A14 | WTC - Court 6 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | A15 | WTC - Court 4 |
Sunica Labuscagnie [1]
|
Zikhona Xate
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 11:45am | E7 | WTC - Court 3 |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Lunambitho Mfecane
|
4-6, 1-6 |