BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Andre Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Harry Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Yanga Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alutha Fulani | No | - | ||
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Sibabalwe Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Aidan Ferreira | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
- | Anele Fana | Wembley Tennis Club | Yes | Imange Puwe | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Imange Puwe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-11-21 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Andre Wolfaardt
|
Drew Stanham
|
3-4 |
2020-11-21 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Harry Watson
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
6-1 |
2020-11-21 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Anele Fana
|
5-2 |
2020-11-21 8:45am | A5 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Alutha Fulani
|
Niel Coetzee
|
0-7 |
2020-11-21 8:45am | A6 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
3-4 |
2020-11-21 8:45am | A7 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Tyler Stanham
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 9:45am | A9 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Drew Stanham
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 9:45am | A10 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Harry Watson
|
Yanga Yekani
|
7-0 |
2020-11-21 11:45am | A11 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
7-0 |
2020-11-21 11:45am | A12 | PELTC - Court 13 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Aidan Ferreira
|
6-1 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Drew Stanham
|
Harry Watson
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Niel Coetzee
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
2-5 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | A15 | WTC - Court 3 |
Harry Watson
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
2-5 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | B1 | VP - Court 1 |
Drew Stanham
|
Niel Coetzee
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | C1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Yanga Yekani
|
0-7 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | C2 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
Aidan Ferreira
|
7-0 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | C3 | VP - Court 2 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
4-3 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | D1 | VP - Court 3 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Aidan Ferreira
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 9:45am | E2 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Anele Fana
|
6-1 |
2020-11-21 11:45am | E3 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Alutha Fulani
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | E5 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Andre Wolfaardt
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
2-5 |
2020-11-21 1:00pm | E6 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Tyler Stanham
|
2-5 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | E7 | VP - Court 4 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Tyler Stanham
|
4-3 |
2020-11-22 8:50am | F1 | VP - Court 1 |
Andre Wolfaardt
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
3-4 |
2020-11-22 8:50am | G3 | VP - Court 2 |
Anele Fana
|
Alutha Fulani
|
5-2 |