GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Amy Leigh Stuart | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Grace Kemp | Bremner | No | - | |
[3] | Julia Kockott | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
[4] | Lunambitho Mfecane | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Lienke Vosloo | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nadia Dreyer | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Zoe Painter | Plett Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Cindy Duvenhage | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Truby Willard | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
- | Minke Pretorius | Kirkwood High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | - |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [6]
(Did not play)
|
Minke Pretorius
|
Walkover |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A3 | WES - Court 2 |
Julia Kockott [3]
|
Truby Willard
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A4 | WES - Court 3 |
Lienke Vosloo [5]
(Ret.)
|
Zoe Painter
|
3-6, 1-4 Retired |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A5 | WES - Court 4 |
Madison Rieseberg [7]
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A6 | WES - Court 5 |
Nadia Dreyer
|
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-03-27 8:00am | A7 | WES - Court 6 |
Annabelle Leith [8]
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2021-03-27 10:30am | A9 | WES - Court 4 |
Amy Leigh Stuart [1]
|
Minke Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-27 10:30am | A10 | WES - Court 5 |
Julia Kockott [3]
|
Zoe Painter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-27 10:30am | A11 | WES - Court 6 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Nadia Dreyer
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-03-27 11:45am | A12 | WES - Court 1 |
Annabelle Leith [8]
|
Grace Kemp [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | A13 | WES - Court 1 |
Amy Leigh Stuart [1]
|
Julia Kockott [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | A14 | WES - Court 2 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Grace Kemp [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-28 2:15pm | A15 | WES - Court 5 |
Julia Kockott [3]
|
Grace Kemp [2]
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2021-03-28 2:15pm | B1 | WES - Court 6 |
Amy Leigh Stuart [1]
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
No Result |
2021-03-28 10:30am | C1 | WES - Court 3 |
Minke Pretorius
|
Zoe Painter
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | C2 | WES - Court 4 |
Nadia Dreyer
|
Annabelle Leith [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-28 3:30pm | C3 | WES - Court 1 |
Zoe Painter
|
Annabelle Leith [8]
|
No Result |
2021-03-28 3:30pm | D1 | WES - Court 2 |
Minke Pretorius
|
Nadia Dreyer
|
No Result |
2021-03-27 11:45am | E3 | WES - Court 3 |
Madison Rieseberg [7]
|
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-03-28 10:30am | E6 | WES - Court 5 |
Madison Rieseberg [7]
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | E7 | WES - Court 3 |
Truby Willard
(Did not play)
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
Walkover |