BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Zander PETZER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | TJ Vorster | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes PRETORIUS | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | JASON THATCHER | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Francois Van der Merwe | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Jan du Plessis | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Liam Till | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A2 | YHSG - Court 1 |
JASON THATCHER
|
TJ Vorster
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A4 | YHSG - Court 2 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Liam Till
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A5 | YHSG - Court 3 |
Jan du Plessis
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A7 | YHSG - Court 4 |
Francois Van der Merwe
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A9 | YHSG - Court 4 |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
|
TJ Vorster
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A10 | YHSG - Court 2 |
Zander PETZER [4]
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A11 | YHSG - Court 3 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Lucas PENTZ [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A12 | YHSG - Court 1 |
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-3 |
2021-05-08 10:30am | A13 | YHSG - Court 1 |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
|
Zander PETZER [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-08 11:45am | A14 | YHSG - Court 2 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | A15 | GTC - Court 5 |
Cuan WESTERN [1]
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
7-6(2), 6-3 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | B1 | GTC - Court 7 |
Zander PETZER [4]
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-4 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | C1 | YHSG - Court 3 |
TJ Vorster
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | C2 | YHSG - Court 4 |
Lucas PENTZ [3]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-09 11:45am | C3 | YHSG - Court 3 |
TJ Vorster
|
Lucas PENTZ [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-08 10:30am | E6 | YHSG - Court 2 |
Jan du Plessis
|
Francois Van der Merwe
|
3-6, 7-6(7), 7-10 |
2021-05-09 11:45am | E7 | YHSG - Court 2 |
JASON THATCHER
|
Francois Van der Merwe
|
2-6, 3-6 |