BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[2] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Rossouw Gericke | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Liam Vosloo | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rijon Kasselman | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam Till | Laerskool George-Suid | Yes | Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden | |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden | ZA | Addo Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A1 | GTC - Court 1 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Liam Till
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A2 | GTC - Court 2 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Rijon Kasselman
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A3 | GTC - Court 3 |
Tiaan Bierman [4]
|
Hanno Bouwer
|
6-1, 1-6, 5-10 |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A4 | GTC - Court 4 |
Liam Vosloo
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A5 | GTC - Court 5 |
Eben Peens
|
Reuben Lerm
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A6 | GTC - Court 6 |
Rossouw Gericke
|
Riley Clark [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-07 2:45pm | A7 | GTC - Court 1 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Jean Joubert
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A8 | GTC - Court 1 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A9 | GTC - Court 5 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Rijon Kasselman
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A10 | GTC - Court 6 |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A11 | GTC - Court 1 |
Reuben Lerm
|
Riley Clark [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | A12 | GTC - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | A13 | GTC - Court 3 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Hanno Bouwer
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-09 10:30am | A14 | GTC - Court 1 |
Riley Clark [3]
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | A15 | GTC - Court 1 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Riley Clark [3]
|
7-5, 7-6(7) |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | B1 | GTC - Court 2 |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | C1 | GTC - Court 4 |
Rijon Kasselman
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-05-09 10:30am | C2 | GTC - Court 6 |
Reuben Lerm
|
Jean Joubert
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | C3 | GTC - Court 3 |
Rijon Kasselman
|
Reuben Lerm
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | D1 | GTC - Court 4 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Jean Joubert
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | E1 | GTC - Court 2 |
Liam Till
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
3-6, 6-7 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Tiaan Bierman [4]
(Did not play)
|
Liam Vosloo
|
Walkover |
2021-05-08 9:15am | E3 | GTC - Court 4 |
Eben Peens
|
Rossouw Gericke
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | E4 | GTC - Court 5 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Oluhle Senti
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-05-09 9:15am | E5 | GTC - Court 6 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Liam Vosloo
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2021-05-09 10:30am | E6 | GTC - Court 7 |
Eben Peens
|
Oluhle Senti
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 4-10 |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | E7 | GTC - Court 5 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Oluhle Senti
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | F1 | GTC - Court 6 |
Liam Vosloo
|
Eben Peens
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 11:45am | G2 | GTC - Court 2 |
Rossouw Gericke
|
Jean Schoeman
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-09 1:00pm | G3 | GTC - Court 7 |
Liam Till
|
Jean Schoeman
|
4-6, 7-6(2), 13-15 |