BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Landen Polson | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Joshua HELMAND | Laerskool Swellendam | No | - | |
[3] | Hugo Wannenburg | Wesbank Tennis Club Oudtshoorn | Yes | Max Botha | |
[4] | Ben Fouche | No | - | ||
- | Konrad Gouws | Total Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan Nel | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | David Haywood | ZA | Plett Primary School | No | - |
- | Johan Van zyl | Plett Primary School | No | - | |
- | Alexander Wiseman | George Tennis Club | Yes | Edward Oosthuizen | |
- | Franco van Rensburg | ZA | Wesbank Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Edward Oosthuizen | Wesbank | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Max Botha | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-07 1:30pm | A2 | GR8 - court 8 |
Alexander Wiseman
|
Johan Van zyl
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-07 2:45pm | A7 | GR8 - court 2 |
Konrad Gouws
|
Franco van Rensburg
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-08 8:00am | A9 | GR8 - court 2 |
Landen Polson [1]
|
Johan Van zyl
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A10 | GR8 - court 3 |
Ben Fouche [4]
|
David Haywood
|
6-2, 6-7, 13-11 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A11 | GR8 - court 4 |
Ryan Nel
|
Max Botha [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | A12 | GR8 - court 2 |
Konrad Gouws
|
Joshua HELMAND [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | A13 | GR8 - court 4 |
Johan Van zyl
|
Ben Fouche [4]
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 10-8 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | A14 | GR8 - court 5 |
Hugo Wannenburg [3]
|
Joshua HELMAND [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 10:30am | A15 | GR8 - court 6 |
Johan Van zyl
|
Joshua HELMAND [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 10:30am | B1 | GR8 - court 5 |
Ben Fouche [4]
|
Hugo Wannenburg [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | C1 | GR8 - court 2 |
Landen Polson [1]
|
David Haywood
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
2021-05-09 8:00am | C2 | GR8 - court 3 |
Ryan Nel
|
Konrad Gouws
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-09 10:30am | C3 | GR8 - court 3 |
Landen Polson [1]
|
Konrad Gouws
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2021-05-09 10:30am | D1 | GR8 - court 4 |
David Haywood
|
Ryan Nel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-08 9:15am | E7 | GR8 - court 5 |
Alexander Wiseman
|
Franco van Rensburg
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-10 |