BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Juanco van Zyl | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
[2] | Hamzah Khan Patel | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Righardt Erasmus | ZA | Laerskool Tzaneen | No | - |
[4] | Rudolph Kirstein | ZA | Vaalwater Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kian Erasmus | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Thorisho Kubyana | Curro Heuwelkruin Primary | No | - | |
- | Dirkie NORTMAN | ZA | Laerskool Nylstroom | No | - |
- | Reuben Braack | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | Ryan Carlisle | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | Janmuller Lansdell | No | - | ||
- | Ruben Vorster | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | Fayaad Alli | No | - | ||
- | Nathan Faver | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marthinus Boneschans | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-27 2:00pm | A2 | PTC - Court 11 |
Kian Erasmus
|
Thorisho Kubyana
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-27 2:00pm | A3 | PTC - Court 12 |
Righardt Erasmus [3]
|
Ryan Carlisle
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-27 2:00pm | A4 | PTC - Court 13 |
Dirkie NORTMAN
|
Ruben Vorster
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-27 2:00pm | A5 | PTC - Court 14 |
Marthinus Boneschans
|
Janmuller Lansdell
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A6 | PTC - Court 15 |
Nathan Faver
|
Rudolph Kirstein [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-27 2:00pm | A7 | PTC - Court 16 |
Reuben Braack
|
Fayaad Alli
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-08-28 9:15am | A9 | PTC - Court 11 |
Juanco van Zyl [1]
|
Kian Erasmus
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-28 9:15am | A10 | PTC - Court 12 |
Righardt Erasmus [3]
|
Dirkie NORTMAN
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-28 9:15am | A11 | PTC - Court 13 |
Marthinus Boneschans
|
Nathan Faver
|
6-3, 1-6, 11-9 |
N/A | A12 | PTC - Court 14 |
Reuben Braack
|
Hamzah Khan Patel [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-28 1:00pm | A13 | PTC - Court 6 |
Kian Erasmus
|
Righardt Erasmus [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-0 |
2021-08-28 1:00pm | A14 | PTC - Court 7 |
Marthinus Boneschans
|
Reuben Braack
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | A15 | PTC - Court 10 |
Kian Erasmus
|
Marthinus Boneschans
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-29 9:15am | B1 | PTC - Court 11 |
Righardt Erasmus [3]
|
Reuben Braack
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-08-29 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 12 |
Juanco van Zyl [1]
|
Dirkie NORTMAN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Dirkie NORTMAN
|
Nathan Faver
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-28 10:30am | E2 | PTC - Court 15 |
Ryan Carlisle
|
Ruben Vorster
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-28 2:15pm | E5 | PTC - Court 4 |
Thorisho Kubyana
|
Ruben Vorster
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-28 2:15pm | E6 | PTC - Court 5 |
Janmuller Lansdell
|
Fayaad Alli
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | E7 | PTC - Court 11 |
Ruben Vorster
|
Fayaad Alli
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-29 10:30am | F1 | PTC - Court 12 |
Thorisho Kubyana
|
Janmuller Lansdell
|
7-6(7), 2-6, 2-10 |