BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[5] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[6] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[8] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Chad Brendan Collopy | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Mikko Reiman | DE | Grey college | Yes | Monde Magigaba |
- | Zak Swart | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-07 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Garrick Greeff
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Mikko Reiman
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Heinrich Rootman [6]
|
6-2, 6-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Aaron Laaks
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 8 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Caleb Fyvie [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Lian Du Toit [5]
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zak Swart
|
Matthew WILSON
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Nicholas Hamilton
(Ret.)
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
6-6 Retired |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 13 |
Louis Bierman [7]
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Daniel Krige
|
7-5, 0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 8:00am | A16 | WTS - Court 16 |
Christian Smith
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A17 | WTS - Court 16 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A18 | WTS - Court 19 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Heinrich Rootman [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A19 | WTS - Court 20 |
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A20 | WTS - Court 21 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Caleb Fyvie [8]
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A21 | WTS - Court 22 |
Lian Du Toit [5]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A22 | WTS - Court 23 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A23 | WTS - Court 24 |
Louis Bierman [7]
|
Daniel Krige
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 10:30am | A24 | WTS - Court 25 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 13 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Heinrich Rootman [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [8]
|
4-6, 7-6, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 15 |
Lian Du Toit [5]
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Daniel Krige
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | A29 | WTS - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | A30 | WTS - Court 8 |
Connor Doig [3]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 5 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Nicholas REIS [4]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-10-08 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Heinrich Rootman [6]
|
Caleb Fyvie [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | C2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Lian Du Toit [5]
|
Daniel Krige
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Heinrich Rootman [6]
|
Lian Du Toit [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Caleb Fyvie [8]
|
Daniel Krige
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | E1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | E2 | WTS - Court 6 |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-4, 6-7, 8-10 |
N/A | E3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Matthew WILSON
(Did not play)
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
Walkover |
2021-10-08 10:20am | E4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Louis Bierman [7]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | E5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Stephan du Plooy
(Ret.)
|
Thando TSHILI
|
3-6, 2-4 Retired |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | E6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Louis Bierman [7]
|
5-7, 7-6, 12-10 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | G1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 3 |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Mikko Reiman
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Johannes Adam
|
Aaron Laaks
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Zak Swart
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-2, 5-7, 1-10 |
2021-10-07 11:45am | I8 | WTS - Court 7 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Christian Smith
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | I9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | I10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Johannes Adam
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | I11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | I12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Christian Smith
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-13 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | I13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | I14 | WTS - Court 16 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Christian Smith
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Christian Smith
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Johannes Adam
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
5-7, 7-6, 9-11 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | K1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | K2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Adam LOGIE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Adam LOGIE
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | L1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | M2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 10:20am | M3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Zak Swart
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | M4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-08 12:20pm | M5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Mikko Reiman
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-08 1:20pm | M6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | M7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | N1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Mikko Reiman
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
3-6, 5-7 |
N/A | O3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Aaron Laaks
(Did not play)
|
Zak Swart
|
Walkover |