GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[3] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Hosking | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Lisa Hancke | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Esther Benson | Somerset West | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Minke Van Coppenhagen | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | MONT - Court 1 |
Lisa Hancke
|
Emily Simons
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A4 | MONT - Court 2 |
Esther Benson
|
Mia Hosking
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A7 | MONT - Court 3 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | A9 | MONT - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Lisa Hancke
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | A10 | MONT - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
Mia Hosking
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A11 | MONT - Court 3 |
Megan Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Ché Nel [4]
|
Walkover |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | A12 | MONT - Court 4 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-23 9:15am | A13 | MEA - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
6-1, 7-6(8) |
2022-04-23 9:15am | A14 | MEA - Court 2 |
Ché Nel [4]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | A15 | EDG - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Ché Nel [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | B1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren [3]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-23 9:15am | C1 | MEA - Court 3 |
Lisa Hancke
|
Mia Hosking
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | C3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Mia Hosking
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-23 8:00am | E7 | MEA - Court 6 |
Esther Benson
|
Margaret Krieg
|
6-1, 6-1 |