GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mienke Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Carli Erasmus | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - | |
[3] | Emma Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Münke Blom | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
[5] | Izanne Rust | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[6] | Noa Rossouw | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
[7] | Noa Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Anje Joubert | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Lara Schwabe | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
- | McKenzie Cowie | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anine Van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Caroline Rogers | |
- | Lea Snyman | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Fae Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chloé Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amy van der Walt | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah Sloan | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karlien Botha | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Kate Paxton | Sweet Valley Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Caroline Rogers | Herschel Girls School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-01 8:30am | A6 | HLR - Court 1 |
Kate Paxton
|
Karlien Botha
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A7 | HLR - Court 2 |
Hannah Sloan
|
McKenzie Cowie
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-6 |
N/A | A14 | HLR - Court 3 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Lara Schwabe
|
Walkover |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A17 | HLR - Court 4 |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Chloé Readings
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A18 | HLR - Court 1 |
Anine Van Eeden
|
Anje Joubert [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A19 | HLR - Court 2 |
Emma Van Rooyen [3]
(Did not play)
|
Kate Paxton
|
Walkover |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A20 | HLR - Court 3 |
McKenzie Cowie
|
Noa Rossouw [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A21 | HLR - Court 4 |
Noa Readings [7]
|
Amy van der Walt
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A22 | HLR - Court 1 |
Fae Readings
|
Münke Blom [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A23 | HLR - Court 2 |
Izanne Rust [5]
|
Lara Schwabe
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A24 | HLR - Court 3 |
Lea Snyman
(Did not play)
|
Carli Erasmus [2]
|
Walkover |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A25 | HLR - Court 1 |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Anje Joubert [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-05-02 12:30pm | A26 | HLR - Court 1 |
Kate Paxton
|
Noa Rossouw [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-02 1:15pm | A27 | HLR - Court 2 |
Noa Readings [7]
|
Münke Blom [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A28 | HLR - Court 2 |
Izanne Rust [5]
|
Carli Erasmus [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A29 | HLR - |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Noa Rossouw [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A30 | HLR - |
Noa Readings [7]
|
Carli Erasmus [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-05 9:45am | A31 | PAU - Court 1 |
Mienke Troskie [1]
|
Carli Erasmus [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-04 8:30am | B1 | COU - Court 1 |
Noa Rossouw [6]
|
Noa Readings [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | C1 | HLR - |
Anje Joubert [8]
|
Kate Paxton
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | C2 | HLR - |
Münke Blom [4]
|
Izanne Rust [5]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-05-05 11:00am | C3 | PAU - Court 2 |
Anje Joubert [8]
|
Izanne Rust [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-05-04 8:30am | D1 | COU - Court 3 |
Kate Paxton
|
Münke Blom [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | E1 | HLR - Court 1 |
Chloé Readings
|
Anine Van Eeden
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | E3 | HLR - Court 2 |
Amy van der Walt
|
Fae Readings
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | E5 | HLR - |
Anine Van Eeden
|
McKenzie Cowie
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | E6 | HLR - |
Amy van der Walt
|
Lara Schwabe
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-7 |
2024-05-05 9:45am | E7 | PAU - Court 3 |
McKenzie Cowie
|
Amy van der Walt
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-3 |
2024-05-05 11:00am | F1 | PAU - Court 4 |
Anine Van Eeden
|
Lara Schwabe
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 4:30pm | G3 | BPS - Court 4 |
Chloé Readings
|
Fae Readings
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I10 | HLR - Court 4 |
Karlien Botha
(Did not play)
|
Hannah Sloan
|
Walkover |