MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan WORST | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Dylan WALTERS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Aj NORTJE | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - | |
[5] | JAMES CORNS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Aaron COHEN | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Wian van Dyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[6] | Kevin FREEL | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Chaz CLOETE | No | - | ||
- | Dylan HANSLO | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marco Bruwer | ZA | No | - | |
- | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marthinus BADENHORST | No | - | ||
- | Joshua SEEGERS | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Shae Turner | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Austin HEYWOOD | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel ALVES | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Dean BOTHA | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
Austin HEYWOOD
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 12:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Dean BOTHA
|
Marco Bruwer
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
2016-04-16 1:15pm | A11 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
André Snyman
|
Daniel ALVES
|
6-7, 6-0, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 1:15pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Shae Turner
|
Joshua SEEGERS
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-04-16 1:15pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
Chaz CLOETE
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
JAMES CORNS [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:15pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
Dean BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-16 1:15pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Aaron COHEN [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
2016-04-16 1:15pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wian van Dyk [7]
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
André Snyman
|
Aj NORTJE [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-16 3:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kevin FREEL [6]
(Ret.)
|
Shae Turner
|
Retired |
2016-04-16 1:15pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Dylan HANSLO
|
Dylan WALTERS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
JAMES CORNS [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
6-7(4), 6-4, 3-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Wian van Dyk [7]
|
André Snyman
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Shae Turner
|
Dylan WALTERS [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 8:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
Vasilios CARIPI
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 8:00am | A30 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Wian van Dyk [7]
|
Dylan WALTERS [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-24 8:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Vasilios CARIPI
|
Wian van Dyk [7]
|
6-1, 6-4 Normal |
2016-04-24 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
Dylan WALTERS [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
JAMES CORNS [5]
|
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
André Snyman
|
Shae Turner
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-04-23 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Gerhard SWART [3]
|
André Snyman
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-23 2:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
JAMES CORNS [5]
|
Shae Turner
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Chaz CLOETE
|
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dean BOTHA
|
Aaron COHEN [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Aj NORTJE [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Chaz CLOETE
|
Aaron COHEN [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Aj NORTJE [4]
|
Dylan HANSLO
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
2016-04-23 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Aaron COHEN [8]
|
Aj NORTJE [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 2:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Chaz CLOETE
|
Dylan HANSLO
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-04-23 12:00pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
Dean BOTHA
|
6-4, 6-3 Normal |
2016-04-23 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Marthinus BADENHORST
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
2016-04-17 9:15am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Austin HEYWOOD
|
Marco Bruwer
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-7 Normal |
2016-04-23 1:15pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Austin HEYWOOD
|
Daniel ALVES
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |